CC Sports
13-15 HANBURY ROAD
CF81 8QS Bargoed
Caerphilly Wales
Phone:
01443 837555
Fax:
01443 834267
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
REFLEX WALES LIMITED
Reg. office address
14 HANBURY ROAD, CF81 8QS, BARGOED, Caerphilly Wales
Company Number
03697043
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
REFLEX SPORTS WALES LIMITED
SIC Code
47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Date of Incorporation
18 Jan 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

CC Sports was formed in 1989 by father and son Ceri and Carl, specialising in Sporting Goods from their shop in Cascade in Gelliger. Within a few years they had expanded the business and had retail outlets in Ystrad Mynach, Asda Caerphilly, Blackwood and Bargoed as well as a wholesale shop in Aberbargoed.

  1. Products
  2. Services
  3. Shop

Company description
View the rubgy kit catalogues and place your order. Order a catalogue on CD by Print & Design We provide a high quality print service available on shirts, full size banners, stickers, mugs among more assessories - About Us Suppliers of t-shirts, polo shirts, sweatshirts, hoody's, workwear, and more, all in a variety of colours. CC Sports sell a wide range of sports and schools clothing and equipment to sports clubs and schools based in South Wales and the UK. From Teamkits, to standard sports clothing and accessories to school uniforms, CC Sports is in a prime position to supply clothing and accessories for your sporting or schools needs.
With it's high street shop based in Bargoed offering a vast amount of sports and schools clothing and equipment, CC Sports can offer customers a personal customer service with face to face advice. The online store allows customers to purchase the clothing and equipment from far afield for fast delivery and at competitive prices. The Teamkits seciton allows sports clubs and teams to customise kit designs for their logo, colours, brand and sponsors.
Using CC Sports sister company Reflex Embroidery we can also supply custom embroidery for logos, badges and text onto our products.
Keywords:
Sporting Goods, Sports Shop, Camping Equipment, Outdoor Gear, Trophies, Bicycle Shops, Clothing Suppliers, Boat Dealers, School Uniform Suppliers, Team Kit
CC Sports is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for CC Sports!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 Railway Terrace
    CF81 8JJ  Gilfach
  2. UNIT 4D, BRITTANNIA ENTERPRISE PARK
    NP12 3SP  Pengam
  3. Unit F2, Britannia Centre For Enterprise
    NP12 3SP  Pengam
  4. NEW ROAD
    CF82 8AU  Hengoed
  5. 145 HIGH STREET
    NP12 1AB  Blackwood
  6. UNIT 2A MAFON ROAD
    CF46 6PE  Nelson
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies